Date, Hours : Min : Sec

User Login

User Name

User Password

User Type

  

Thought for the Day

'Tis greater ill, it rapture of overweening gladness to the soul Bring self-forgetfulness than if transcendent wrath control.

Work with us

Send your resume at principal@shsmoga.com or chairman@shsmoga.com

Visitor Id :

You are here: Home Non Academic Achievements

NATIONAL LEVEL KARATE COMPETITION

HELD AT GOVT. BOYS SCHOOL, MALERKOTLA

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC EVENT
POSITION
1
SIMARJOT KAUR
III A
FIGHTING
GOLD MEDALIST
2
BHAWANA
III A
FIGHTING
GOLD MEDALIST
3
SHEENUM
VI G
INDIVIDUAL KATAS
GOLD MEDALIST
4
DILVEER SINGH
V E
FIGHTING & INDIVIDUAL KATAS
GOLD MEDALIST
5
KENNETH RAJ
III A
FIGHTING
GOLD MEDALIST
6
YUVRAJ SINGH
VI C
INDIVIDUAL KATAS
SILVER MEDALIST
7
SATNAM SINGH
VI A
INDIVIDUAL KATAS
SILVER MEDALIST
8
KANWAR GULDEEP
VI E

INDIVIDUAL KATAS

FIGHTING

BRONZE MEDALIST

GOLD MEDALIST

9
GURVINDER SINGH
VI E
FIGHTING
SILVER MEDALIST
10
AMARDEEP SINGH
IX F

FIGHTING

TEAM KATAS

GOLD MEDALIST

GOLD MEDALIST

11
ROBIN PREET SINGH
IX E

FIGHTING & TEAM KATAS

INDIVIDUAL KATAS

GOLD MEDALIST

BRONZE MEDALIST

12
KEERAT SHARMA
10 A
INDIVIDUAL KATAS
GOLD MEDALIST
13
JASKARAN BINDRA
11 NM

FIGHTING & TEAM KATAS

INDIVIDUAL KATAS

GOLD MEDALIST

SILVER MEDALIST


 

ASISC ZONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR BOYS)

Achievement -: II Place

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
ANIL KUMAR
XII NM
2
DIPENDER SINGH GILL
XII NM
3
GURPREET SINGH SEMBHI
XII NM
4
GURSAGARPREET SINGH
XI NM
5
GURSIMRAN SINGH SIDHU
XII NM
6
JASDEEP SINGH SIDHU
XII NM
7
KARAN SINGH GREWAL
XII NM
8
MANJOT SINGH KANG
XII NM
9
MANVIR SINGH BRAR
XII NM
10
PRABHPREET SINGH BRAR
XII NM
11
SARVESH SACHDEVA
XI NM
12
SIMRANJEEV SINGH DHILLON
XII NM

 

ASISC REGIONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR BOYS)

Achievement -: I Place

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
DIPENDER SINGH GILL
XII NM
2
GURSAGARPREET SINGH
XI NM
3
MANVIR SINGH BRAR
XII NM
4
SARVESH SACHDEVA
XI NM
5
SIMRANJEEV SINGH DHILLON
XII NM

 

ASISC NATIONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR BOYS)

Participation

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
DIPENDER SINGH GILL
XII NM
2
GURSAGARPREET SINGH
XI NM
3
MANVIR SINGH BRAR
XII NM
4
SARVESH SACHDEVA
XI NM

 

ASISC ZONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS)

Achievement -: I Place

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
ANMOLPREET KAUR SANDHU XI M
2
ARANPREET KAUR XI NM
3
DAVINDER KAUR DHALIWAL XI NM
4
GAGANPREET KAUR XI NM
5
GAGANDEEP KAUR XII M
6
HARINDER KAUR XI NM
7
SHARNJEET KAUR XI NM
8
KHUSHWANT KAUR XI NM
9
KULJEET KAUR XI M
10
MEHAKJOT KAUR XI M
11
NAVDEEP KAUR XII M
12
NAVDEEP KAUR XII NM

 

ASISC REGIONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS)

Achievement -: I Place

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
ANMOLPREET KAUR SANDHU XI M
2
ARANPREET KAUR XI NM
3
DAVINDER KAUR DHALIWAL XI NM
4
GAGANDEEP KAUR XII M
5
HARINDER KAUR XI NM
6
KHUSHWANT KAUR XI NM
7
KULJEET KAUR XI M
8
MEHAKJOT KAUR XI M
9
NAVDEEP KAUR XII M
10
NAVDEEP KAUR XII NM

 

ASISC NATIONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION (SENIOR GIRLS)

Participation

Sl No Name CLASS & SEC
1
ANMOLPREET KAUR SANDHU XI M
2
ARANPREET KAUR XI NM
3
DAVINDER KAUR DHALIWAL XI NM
4
GAGANDEEP KAUR XII M
5
HARINDER KAUR XI NM
6
KHUSHWANT KAUR XI NM
7
KULJEET KAUR XI M
8
MEHAKJOT KAUR XI M
9
NAVDEEP KAUR XII M

 

 

 
Show